Congrats to the winners judged by Bree Lamb & Randy Limbird of the El Paso Scene. 1. Best in Show: Lance Levine – Camargue Horses 2. Best Digital: Will Keener – Balloon Magic 3. Best Digital Manipulated: Gizel Manchester – On the Edge 4. Best B & W: Esther Duncan – City Brilliance 5. Judges Award: Storm Sermay – Alternate Realities - #7 6. Judges Award: Avi Kotowski - Eye 7. El Paso Scene Cover Award by Randy Limbird Will Keener – Moonrise Rio Grand 8. El Paso Scene Honorable Mention by Randy Limbird Mike Martinez Castner Range from North Franklin Peak 9. Judge’s Honorable Mention: Manuel Valenzuela – Tomorrow 10. Judge’s Honorable Mention: Paolo Peres – Sadness 11. Juror’s Honorable Mention: Paolo Peres – Sadness REMINDER: Photographers need to pick up their photography on Wednesday August 2 at the IMA 10-5pm Federico Villalba's work will also be on display: Monstruos, Sacrificios y Espresso (Dia de Los Muertos, Juárez de Oaxaca) Photographers include: John Collins, Esther Duncan, Ginny Fischer, Christina Huber, Bob Hudgens, Will Keener, Rita Kent, Avi Kotkowski, Lance Levine, Marie Livingston, Manny Madole, Gizel Manchester, Garcia Maria, Miguel Martinez, Brent Michael, Paulo Peres, Heidi Phillips, Storm Sermay, Allen Sheffield, Manuel Valenzuela, Kurt Van Wagner, Mark Yerrington

Congrats to the winners judged by Bree Lamb & Randy Limbird of the El Paso Scene.

1. Best in Show: Lance Levine – Camargue Horses
2. Best Digital: Will Keener – Balloon Magic
3. Best Digital Manipulated: Gizel Manchester – On the Edge
4. Best B & W: Esther Duncan – City Brilliance
5. Judges Award: Storm Sermay – Alternate Realities - #7
6. Judges Award: Avi Kotowski - Eye
7. El Paso Scene Cover Award by Randy Limbird Will Keener – Moonrise Rio Grand
8. El Paso Scene Honorable Mention by Randy Limbird Mike Martinez Castner Range from North Franklin Peak
9. Judge’s Honorable Mention: Manuel Valenzuela – Tomorrow
10. Judge’s Honorable Mention: Paolo Peres – Sadness
11. Juror’s Honorable Mention: Paolo Peres – Sadness

REMINDER: Photographers need to pick up their photography on Wednesday August 2 at the IMA 10-5pm

Federico Villalba's work will also be on display:
Monstruos, Sacrificios y Espresso (Dia de Los Muertos, Juárez de Oaxaca)

Photographers include:
John Collins, Esther Duncan, Ginny Fischer, Christina Huber, Bob Hudgens, Will Keener, Rita Kent, Avi Kotkowski, Lance Levine, Marie Livingston, Manny Madole, Gizel Manchester, Garcia Maria, Miguel Martinez, Brent Michael, Paulo Peres, Heidi Phillips, Storm Sermay, Allen Sheffield, Manuel Valenzuela, Kurt Van Wagner, Mark Yerrington

CONGRATS TO OUR WINNERS: Best of show: Robert Dozal 1st place: Donna Vesely 2nd place: Ramiro Ordonez 3rd place: Bert Saldana Honorable Mention: Ilene Steele Honorable Mention: Terrance Flores Judge's award: Pamele Janecki Judge's award:  Mike Martinez

CONGRATS TO OUR WINNERS:

Best of show: Robert Dozal
1st place: Donna Vesely
2nd place: Ramiro Ordonez
3rd place: Bert Saldana
Honorable Mention: Ilene Steele
Honorable Mention: Terrance Flores
Judge's award: Pamele Janecki
Judge's award:  Mike Martinez

See more show photos at our Facebook page album.


JUDGE: Pat OLCHEFSKI-WINSTON